Komi-Permyak
Etymology
From Proto-Permic *tɔ̇lᴕ̈ć, from Proto-Uralic *tälćɜ-. Cognates include Komi-Zyrian тӧлысь (tölyś) and Udmurt толэзь (toleź).
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /tɘˈliɕ/, [tɘˈɫiɕ]
- Hyphenation: тӧ‧лісь
Noun
тӧлі́сь • (tölíś)
- moon
- (dated) month
Declension
| Declension of тӧлісь (stem: тӧлісь-)
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
тӧлісь (töliś)
|
тӧліссез (tölisśez)
|
| accusative
|
I*
|
тӧлісь (töliś)
|
тӧліссез (tölisśez)
|
| II*
|
тӧлісьӧс (töliśös)
|
тӧліссезӧс (tölisśezös)
|
| instrumental
|
тӧлісьӧн (töliśön)
|
тӧліссезӧн (tölisśezön)
|
| comitative
|
тӧліськӧт (töliśköt)
|
тӧліссезкӧт (tölisśezköt)
|
| caritive
|
тӧлісьтӧг (töliśtög)
|
тӧліссезтӧг (tölisśeztög)
|
| consecutive
|
тӧлісьла (töliśla)
|
тӧліссезла (tölisśezla)
|
| genitive
|
тӧлісьлӧн (töliślön)
|
тӧліссезлӧн (tölisśezlön)
|
| ablative
|
тӧлісьлісь (töliśliś)
|
тӧліссезлісь (tölisśezliś)
|
| dative
|
тӧлісьлӧ (töliślö)
|
тӧліссезлӧ (tölisśezlö)
|
| inessive
|
тӧлісьын (töliśyn)
|
тӧліссезын (tölisśezyn)
|
| elative
|
тӧлісись (töliśiś)
|
тӧліссезісь (tölisśeziś)
|
| illative
|
тӧлісьӧ (töliśö)
|
тӧліссезӧ (tölisśezö)
|
| egressive
|
тӧлісьсянь (töliśśań)
|
тӧліссезсянь (tölisśezśań)
|
| approximative
|
тӧлісьлань (töliślań)
|
тӧліссезлань (tölisśezlań)
|
| terminative
|
I
|
тӧлісьӧдз (töliśödź)
|
тӧліссезӧдз (tölisśezödź)
|
| II
|
тӧлісьви (töliśvi)
|
тӧліссезви (tölisśezvi)
|
| prolative
|
тӧлісьӧт (töliśöt)
|
тӧліссезӧт (tölisśezöt)
|
| *) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
|
| Possessive declension of тӧлісь
|
| First person singular
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
тӧлісьӧ (töliśö)
|
тӧліссезӧ (tölisśezö)
|
| accusative
|
I*
|
тӧлісьӧ (töliśö)
|
тӧліссезӧ (tölisśezö)
|
| II*
|
тӧлісьӧс (töliśös)
|
тӧліссезӧс (tölisśezös)
|
| instrumental
|
тӧлісьнам (töliśnam)
|
тӧліссезнам (tölisśeznam)
|
| comitative
|
тӧлісьӧкӧт (töliśököt)
|
тӧліссезӧкӧт (tölisśezököt)
|
| caritive
|
тӧлісьӧтӧг (töliśötög)
|
тӧліссезӧтӧг (tölisśezötög)
|
| consecutive
|
тӧлісьӧла (töliśöla)
|
тӧліссезӧла (tölisśezöla)
|
| genitive
|
тӧлісьӧлӧн (töliśölön)
|
тӧліссезӧлӧн (tölisśezölön)
|
| ablative
|
тӧлісьӧлісь (töliśöliś)
|
тӧліссезӧлісь (tölisśezöliś)
|
| dative
|
тӧлісьӧлӧ (töliśölö)
|
тӧліссезӧлӧ (tölisśezölö)
|
| inessive
|
тӧлісям (töliśam)
|
тӧліссезам (tölisśezam)
|
| elative
|
тӧлісьсим (töliśśim)
|
тӧліссезсим (tölisśezśim)
|
| illative
|
тӧлісям (töliśam)
|
тӧліссезам (tölisśezam)
|
| egressive
|
тӧлісьӧсянь (töliśöśań)
|
тӧліссезӧсянь (tölisśezöśań)
|
| approximative
|
тӧлісьӧлань (töliśölań)
|
тӧліссезӧлань (tölisśezölań)
|
| terminative
|
I
|
тӧлісьӧддзам (töliśöddźam)
|
тӧліссезӧддзам (tölisśezöddźam)
|
| II
|
тӧлісьӧви (töliśövi)
|
тӧліссезӧви (tölisśezövi)
|
| prolative
|
тӧлісьӧттям (töliśötťam)
|
тӧліссезӧттям (tölisśezötťam)
|
| *) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
|
|
| Second person singular
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
тӧлісьыт (töliśyt)
|
тӧліссет (tölisśet)
|
| accusative
|
I*
|
тӧлісьыт (töliśyt)
|
тӧліссет (tölisśet)
|
| II*
|
тӧлісьтӧ (töliśtö)
|
тӧліссезтӧ (tölisśeztö)
|
| instrumental
|
тӧлісьнат (töliśnat)
|
тӧліссезнат (tölisśeznat)
|
| comitative
|
тӧлісьыткӧт (töliśytköt)
|
тӧліссеткӧт (tölisśetköt)
|
| caritive
|
тӧлісьыттӧг (töliśyttög)
|
тӧліссеттӧг (tölisśettög)
|
| consecutive
|
тӧлісьытла (töliśytla)
|
тӧліссетла (tölisśetla)
|
| genitive
|
тӧлісьытлӧн (töliśytlön)
|
тӧліссетлӧн (tölisśetlön)
|
| ablative
|
тӧлісьытлісь (töliśytliś)
|
тӧліссетлісь (tölisśetliś)
|
| dative
|
тӧлісьытлӧ (töliśytlö)
|
тӧліссетлӧ (tölisśetlö)
|
| inessive
|
тӧлісят (töliśat)
|
тӧліссезат (tölisśezat)
|
| elative
|
тӧлісьсит (töliśśit)
|
тӧліссезсит (tölisśezśit)
|
| illative
|
тӧлісят (töliśat)
|
тӧліссезат (tölisśezat)
|
| egressive
|
тӧлісьытсянь (töliśytśań)
|
тӧліссетсянь (tölisśetśań)
|
| approximative
|
тӧлісьытлань (töliśytlań)
|
тӧліссетлань (tölisśetlań)
|
| terminative
|
I
|
тӧлісьӧддзат (töliśöddźat)
|
тӧліссезӧддзат (tölisśezöddźat)
|
| II
|
тӧлісьытви (töliśytvi)
|
тӧліссетви (tölisśetvi)
|
| prolative
|
тӧлісьӧттят (töliśötťat)
|
тӧліссезӧттят (tölisśezötťat)
|
| *) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
|
|
| Third person singular
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
тӧлісьыс (töliśys)
|
тӧліссес (tölisśes)
|
| accusative
|
I*
|
тӧлісьыс (töliśys)
|
тӧліссес (tölisśes)
|
| II*
|
тӧлісьсӧ (töliśsö)
|
тӧліссесӧ (tölisśesö)
|
| instrumental
|
тӧлісьнас (töliśnas)
|
тӧліссезнас (tölisśeznas)
|
| comitative
|
тӧлісьыскӧт (töliśysköt)
|
тӧліссескӧт (tölisśesköt)
|
| caritive
|
тӧлісьыстӧг (töliśystög)
|
тӧліссестӧг (tölisśestög)
|
| consecutive
|
тӧлісьысла (töliśysla)
|
тӧліссесла (tölisśesla)
|
| genitive
|
тӧлісьыслӧн (töliśyslön)
|
тӧліссеслӧн (tölisśeslön)
|
| ablative
|
тӧлісьыслісь (töliśysliś)
|
тӧліссеслісь (tölisśesliś)
|
| dative
|
тӧлісьыслӧ (töliśyslö)
|
тӧліссеслӧ (tölisśeslö)
|
| inessive
|
тӧлісяс (töliśas)
|
тӧліссезас (tölisśezas)
|
| elative
|
тӧлісьсис (töliśśis)
|
тӧліссезсис (tölisśezśis)
|
| illative
|
тӧлісяс (töliśas)
|
тӧліссезас (tölisśezas)
|
| egressive
|
тӧлісьыссянь (töliśysśań)
|
тӧліссессянь (tölisśesśań)
|
| approximative
|
тӧлісьыслань (töliśyslań)
|
тӧліссеслань (tölisśeslań)
|
| terminative
|
I
|
тӧлісьӧддзас (töliśöddźas)
|
тӧліссезӧддзас (tölisśezöddźas)
|
| II
|
тӧлісьысви (töliśysvi)
|
тӧліссесви (tölisśesvi)
|
| prolative
|
тӧлісьӧттяс (töliśötťas)
|
тӧліссезӧттяс (tölisśezötťas)
|
| *) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
|
|
| First person plural
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
тӧлісьным (töliśnym)
|
тӧліссезным (tölisśeznym)
|
| accusative
|
I*
|
тӧлісьным (töliśnym)
|
тӧліссезным (tölisśeznym)
|
| II*
|
тӧлісьнымӧ (töliśnymö)
|
тӧліссезнымӧ (tölisśeznymö)
|
| instrumental
|
тӧлісьнаным (töliśnanym)
|
тӧліссезнаным (tölisśeznanym)
|
| comitative
|
тӧлісьнымкӧт (töliśnymköt)
|
тӧліссезнымкӧт (tölisśeznymköt)
|
| caritive
|
тӧлісьнымтӧг (töliśnymtög)
|
тӧліссезнымтӧг (tölisśeznymtög)
|
| consecutive
|
тӧлісьнымла (töliśnymla)
|
тӧліссезнымла (tölisśeznymla)
|
| genitive
|
тӧлісьнымлӧн (töliśnymlön)
|
тӧліссезнымлӧн (tölisśeznymlön)
|
| ablative
|
тӧлісьнымлісь (töliśnymliś)
|
тӧліссезнымлісь (tölisśeznymliś)
|
| dative
|
тӧлісьнымлӧ (töliśnymlö)
|
тӧліссезнымлӧ (tölisśeznymlö)
|
| inessive
|
тӧлісяным (töliśanym)
|
тӧліссезаным (tölisśezanym)
|
| elative
|
тӧлісьсиным (töliśśinym)
|
тӧліссезсиным (tölisśezśinym)
|
| illative
|
тӧлісяным (töliśanym)
|
тӧліссезаным (tölisśezanym)
|
| egressive
|
тӧлісьнымсянь (töliśnymśań)
|
тӧліссезнымсянь (tölisśeznymśań)
|
| approximative
|
тӧлісьнымлань (töliśnymlań)
|
тӧліссезнымлань (tölisśeznymlań)
|
| terminative
|
I
|
тӧлісьӧддзаным (töliśöddźanym)
|
тӧліссезӧддзаным (tölisśezöddźanym)
|
| II
|
тӧлісьнымви (töliśnymvi)
|
тӧліссезнымви (tölisśeznymvi)
|
| prolative
|
тӧлісьӧттяным (töliśötťanym)
|
тӧліссезӧттяным (tölisśezötťanym)
|
| *) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
|
|
| Second person plural
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
тӧлісьныт (töliśnyt)
|
тӧліссезныт (tölisśeznyt)
|
| accusative
|
I*
|
тӧлісьныт (töliśnyt)
|
тӧліссезныт (tölisśeznyt)
|
| II*
|
тӧлісьнытӧ (töliśnytö)
|
тӧліссезнытӧ (tölisśeznytö)
|
| instrumental
|
тӧлісьнаныт (töliśnanyt)
|
тӧліссезнаныт (tölisśeznanyt)
|
| comitative
|
тӧлісьныткӧт (töliśnytköt)
|
тӧліссезныткӧт (tölisśeznytköt)
|
| caritive
|
тӧлісьныттӧг (töliśnyttög)
|
тӧліссезныттӧг (tölisśeznyttög)
|
| consecutive
|
тӧлісьнытла (töliśnytla)
|
тӧліссезнытла (tölisśeznytla)
|
| genitive
|
тӧлісьнытлӧн (töliśnytlön)
|
тӧліссезнытлӧн (tölisśeznytlön)
|
| ablative
|
тӧлісьнытлісь (töliśnytliś)
|
тӧліссезнытлісь (tölisśeznytliś)
|
| dative
|
тӧлісьнытлӧ (töliśnytlö)
|
тӧліссезнытлӧ (tölisśeznytlö)
|
| inessive
|
тӧлісяныт (töliśanyt)
|
тӧліссезаныт (tölisśezanyt)
|
| elative
|
тӧлісьсиныт (töliśśinyt)
|
тӧліссезсиныт (tölisśezśinyt)
|
| illative
|
тӧлісяныт (töliśanyt)
|
тӧліссезаныт (tölisśezanyt)
|
| egressive
|
тӧлісьнытсянь (töliśnytśań)
|
тӧліссезнытсянь (tölisśeznytśań)
|
| approximative
|
тӧлісьнытлань (töliśnytlań)
|
тӧліссезнытлань (tölisśeznytlań)
|
| terminative
|
I
|
тӧлісьӧддзаныт (töliśöddźanyt)
|
тӧліссезӧддзаныт (tölisśezöddźanyt)
|
| II
|
тӧлісьнытви (töliśnytvi)
|
тӧліссезнытви (tölisśeznytvi)
|
| prolative
|
тӧлісьӧттяныт (töliśötťanyt)
|
тӧліссезӧттяныт (tölisśezötťanyt)
|
| *) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
|
|
| Third person plural
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
тӧлісьныс (töliśnys)
|
тӧліссезныс (tölisśeznys)
|
| accusative
|
I*
|
тӧлісьныс (töliśnys)
|
тӧліссезныс (tölisśeznys)
|
| II*
|
тӧлісьнысӧ (töliśnysö)
|
тӧліссезнысӧ (tölisśeznysö)
|
| instrumental
|
тӧлісьнаныс (töliśnanys)
|
тӧліссезнаныс (tölisśeznanys)
|
| comitative
|
тӧлісьныскӧт (töliśnysköt)
|
тӧліссезныскӧт (tölisśeznysköt)
|
| caritive
|
тӧлісьныстӧг (töliśnystög)
|
тӧліссезныстӧг (tölisśeznystög)
|
| consecutive
|
тӧлісьнысла (töliśnysla)
|
тӧліссезнысла (tölisśeznysla)
|
| genitive
|
тӧлісьныслӧн (töliśnyslön)
|
тӧліссезныслӧн (tölisśeznyslön)
|
| ablative
|
тӧлісьныслісь (töliśnysliś)
|
тӧліссезныслісь (tölisśeznysliś)
|
| dative
|
тӧлісьныслӧ (töliśnyslö)
|
тӧліссезныслӧ (tölisśeznyslö)
|
| inessive
|
тӧлісяныс (töliśanys)
|
тӧліссезаныс (tölisśezanys)
|
| elative
|
тӧлісьсиныс (töliśśinys)
|
тӧліссезсиныс (tölisśezśinys)
|
| illative
|
тӧлісяныс (töliśanys)
|
тӧліссезаныс (tölisśezanys)
|
| egressive
|
тӧлісьныссянь (töliśnysśań)
|
тӧліссезныссянь (tölisśeznysśań)
|
| approximative
|
тӧлісьныслань (töliśnyslań)
|
тӧліссезныслань (tölisśeznyslań)
|
| terminative
|
I
|
тӧлісьӧддзаныс (töliśöddźanys)
|
тӧліссезӧддзаныс (tölisśezöddźanys)
|
| II
|
тӧлісьнысви (töliśnysvi)
|
тӧліссезнысви (tölisśeznysvi)
|
| prolative
|
тӧлісьӧттяныс (töliśötťanys)
|
тӧліссезӧттяныс (tölisśezötťanys)
|
| *) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
|
|
References
- R. M. Batalova, A. S. Krivoshchekova-Gantman (1985) Коми-пермяцко-русский словарь [Komi-Permyak-Russian dictionary][1], Moscow: Русский язык